Kingco 1991-1992: girls

Crown

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lake Washington1510.9382540.862
Redmond1330.8121780.680
Inglemoor970.56212100.545
Woodinville880.50012110.522
Bothell790.43810150.400
Juanita1150.0622170.105

Crest

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Mercer Island1420.8751970.731
Sammamish1150.68818120.600
Newport (Bellevue)970.56213100.565
Interlake6100.3759110.450
Issaquah2140.1252180.100
Bellevue1150.0622170.105

For league: 22 - 22 in non-league games

171 games; average margin: 14.99
median margin: 12
34 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
75 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

95 league games; average margin: 15.82
median margin: 13
20 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
38 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/03/91Cascade (Everett) 53, at Juanita 23Non-league
12/03/91Chief Sealth 63, at Bothell 59Non-league
12/03/91at Interlake 52, Eastside Catholic 26Non-league
12/03/91at Marysville-Pilchuck 48, Issaquah 39Non-league
12/03/91at Woodinville 51, Kentwood 34Non-league
12/04/91Bellevue 29, at Cascade (Everett) 28Non-league
12/04/91at Edmonds-Woodway 71, Bothell 51Non-league
12/04/91Inglemoor 64, at Mountlake Terrace 37Non-league
12/04/91at Mercer Island 46, Kent-Meridian 42Non-league
12/04/91at Newport (Bellevue) 55, Ketchikan (AK) 39Non-league
12/04/91Lake Washington 65, at Rogers (Puyallup) 49Non-league
12/04/91at Lakeside (Seattle) 63, Redmond 33Non-league
12/06/91at Interlake 60, Bellevue 29
12/06/91Bothell 65, at Inglemoor 55
12/06/91at Lake Washington 92, Juanita 32
12/06/91Mercer Island 51, at Issaquah 33
12/06/91Newport (Bellevue) 53, at Sammamish 44
12/06/91Redmond 63, at Woodinville 54
12/09/91Woodinville 33, at Cascade (Everett) 30Non-league
12/10/91Foster 61, at Issaquah 38Non-league
12/10/91Lake Washington 66, Kent-Meridian 47Non-league
12/10/91Mercer Island 54, at Interlake 39
12/10/91Newport (Bellevue) 65, Kentwood 43Non-league
12/10/91at Auburn 81, Redmond 51Non-league
12/11/91at Everett 49, Bellevue 29Non-league
12/11/91at Inglemoor 49, Monroe 41Non-league
12/11/91Redmond 68, at Bothell 49
12/11/91Sammamish 39, at Issaquah 37
12/11/91at Lake Washington 50, Snohomish 43Non-league
12/12/91at Mercer Island 40, Sammamish 25
12/13/91at Redmond 51, Inglemoor 38
12/13/91Interlake 49, at Newport (Bellevue) 37
12/13/91Issaquah 52, at Bellevue 41
12/13/91at Bothell 65, Juanita 34
12/13/91at Lake Washington 60, Woodinville 45
12/16/91Interlake 64, Mountlake Terrace 35Non-league
12/17/91Newport (Bellevue) 51, at Bellevue 42
12/17/91Snohomish 56, Issaquah 45Non-league
12/18/91Lake Washington 56, at Inglemoor 52
12/19/91Woodinville 61, at Juanita 25
12/20/91at Sammamish 56, Bellevue 36
12/20/91Bothell 54, at Woodinville 46
12/20/91Inglemoor 52, at Juanita 29
12/20/91Interlake 51, at Issaquah 37
12/20/91at Redmond 60, Lake Washington 40
12/20/91Mercer Island 48, at Newport (Bellevue) 31
12/21/91Chief Sealth 47, Issaquah 26Non-league
12/21/91Fort Vancouver 62, Bothell 60Non-league
12/27/91Mercer Island 36, West Valley (Yakima) 27Non-league
12/27/91Sammamish 36, Mission Bay (CA) 30Non-league
12/27/91Selah 51, Juanita 35Non-league
12/28/91Eisenhower 49, Mercer Island 41Non-league
12/28/91Juanita 38, Davis 34Non-league
12/28/91Lakeside (Seattle) 47, Sammamish 29Non-league
12/28/91Newport (Bellevue) 57, Jefferson 28Non-league
12/28/91at Puyallup 63, Woodinville 53Non-league
12/30/91Mission Bay (CA) 30, Sammamish 22Non-league
12/30/91Redmond 64, Everett 52Non-league
01/03/92at Interlake 59, Liberty (Issaquah) 48Non-league
01/03/92at Woodinville 61, Mariner 54Non-league
01/03/92Puyallup 51, at Bothell 42Non-league
01/03/92Seattle Prep 54, at Bellevue 30Non-league
01/03/92Shorewood 52, Inglemoor 42Non-league
01/04/92Inglemoor 67, Olympic 38Non-league
01/04/92at Edmonds-Woodway 57, Lake Washington 48Non-league
01/04/92Lynnwood 40, at Interlake 38Non-league
01/08/92at Mercer Island 53, Bellevue 17
01/08/92at Lake Washington 72, Bothell 48
01/08/92at Newport (Bellevue) 56, Issaquah 44
01/08/92at Redmond 72, Juanita 19
01/08/92Sammamish 39, at Interlake 35
01/08/92at Inglemoor 56, Woodinville 46
01/09/92at Sammamish 49, Australian team (AU) 41Non-league
01/10/92at Mercer Island 44, Bothell 28
01/10/92Inglemoor 50, at Newport (Bellevue) 37
01/10/92at Sammamish 46, Juanita 37
01/10/92Lake Washington 41, at Issaquah 37
01/10/92Redmond 72, at Bellevue 20
01/10/92Woodinville 48, at Interlake 36
01/15/92at Inglemoor 46, Bellevue 26
01/15/92at Lake Washington 72, Interlake 38
01/15/92at Woodinville 54, Issaquah 41
01/15/92Mercer Island 62, at Juanita 24
01/15/92at Redmond 69, Newport (Bellevue) 53
01/15/92Sammamish 48, at Bothell 36
01/17/92Bothell 52, at Interlake 50
01/17/92at Sammamish 55, Inglemoor 39
01/17/92Juanita 45, at Issaquah 44
01/17/92Lake Washington 75, at Newport (Bellevue) 42
01/17/92at Mercer Island 56, Redmond 54
01/17/92Woodinville 56, at Bellevue 28
01/22/92at Lake Washington 72, Bellevue 34
01/22/92Interlake 41, at Juanita 31
01/22/92at Redmond 61, Issaquah 36
01/22/92at Inglemoor 39, Mercer Island 38
01/22/92Newport (Bellevue) 51, at Bothell 50
01/22/92Sammamish 46, at Woodinville 43
01/24/92at Inglemoor 49, Interlake 46
01/24/92at Bothell 63, Issaquah 48
01/24/92at Bellevue 49, Juanita 48
01/24/92at Lake Washington 52, Mercer Island 44
01/24/92at Woodinville 48, Newport (Bellevue) 46
01/24/92Sammamish 56, at Redmond 46
01/29/92Bothell 64, at Bellevue 53
01/29/92Inglemoor 54, at Issaquah 39
01/29/92at Newport (Bellevue) 50, Juanita 40
01/29/92Lake Washington 47, at Sammamish 35
01/29/92Redmond 59, at Interlake 54 OT
01/29/92at Mercer Island 58, Woodinville 45
01/31/92Inglemoor 60, at Bothell 46
01/31/92Interlake 33, at Bellevue 32
01/31/92at Mercer Island 57, Issaquah 43
01/31/92Lake Washington 50, at Juanita 33
01/31/92at Newport (Bellevue) 36, Sammamish 35
01/31/92at Redmond 56, Woodinville 47
02/05/92at Issaquah 42, Bellevue 37
02/05/92Bothell 64, at Juanita 40
02/05/92Lake Washington 67, at Woodinville 40
02/05/92Mercer Island 36, at Sammamish 31
02/05/92Newport (Bellevue) 54, at Interlake 46
02/05/92Redmond 49, at Inglemoor 40
02/07/92at Woodinville 67, Inglemoor 42
02/07/92at Sammamish 49, Interlake 45
02/07/92Lake Washington 61, at Bothell 60
02/07/92Mercer Island 61, at Bellevue 30
02/07/92Newport (Bellevue) 50, at Issaquah 18
02/07/92Redmond W, at Juanita L
02/12/92at Newport (Bellevue) 61, Bellevue 26
02/12/92at Redmond 66, Bothell 55
02/12/92at Lake Washington 65, Inglemoor 36
02/12/92at Mercer Island 54, Interlake 45
02/12/92at Sammamish 53, Issaquah 23
02/12/92at Woodinville 56, Juanita 47
02/14/92at Interlake 58, Issaquah 37
02/14/92at Inglemoor 54, Juanita 37
02/14/92at Mercer Island 60, Newport (Bellevue) 47
02/14/92at Lake Washington 57, Redmond 51
02/14/92Sammamish 58, at Bellevue 33
02/14/92Woodinville 54, at Bothell 47
02/15/92Eisenhower 65, Newport (Bellevue) 31Non-league
02/21/92Bothell 63, at Inglemoor 49Kingco Tournament
02/21/92Lake Washington 59, Redmond 32Kingco Tournament
02/21/92Mercer Island 46, Sammamish 38Kingco Tournament
02/21/92at Woodinville 62, Newport (Bellevue) 56 OTKingco Tournament
02/22/92Lake Washington 55, Mercer Island 44Kingco Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/22/92Newport (Bellevue) 57, Inglemoor 52Kingco Tournament (7th/loser out)
02/22/92Redmond 54, Sammamish 36Kingco Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/22/92Bothell 59, Woodinville 35Kingco Tournament (5th/6th)
02/28/92Bothell 50, Oak Harbor 44D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/28/92Sammamish 57, Marysville-Pilchuck 33D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/28/92Redmond 64, Newport (Bellevue) 39D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/28/92at Everett 48, Woodinville 45D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/29/92Lake Washington 68, Bothell 60D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
02/29/92Mercer Island 52, Everett 45D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
02/29/92Snohomish 55, Redmond 38D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
02/29/92Edmonds-Woodway 48, Sammamish 21D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
03/06/92Redmond 54, Bothell 45D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/06/92Edmonds-Woodway 31, Mercer Island 29D1/2 AAA Tournament
03/06/92Sammamish 45, at Everett 36D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/06/92Lake Washington 57, Snohomish 51D1/2 AAA Tournament
03/07/92Lake Washington 58, Edmonds-Woodway 40D1/2 AAA Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/07/92Mercer Island 51, Snohomish 50D1/2 AAA Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/07/92Sammamish 37, Redmond 35D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner 5th to state/loser out)
03/11/92Auburn 63, Mercer Island 32State AAA Tournament
03/11/92Central Valley 54, Sammamish 35State AAA Tournament
03/11/92Lake Washington 54, Port Angeles 31State AAA Tournament
03/12/92Lake Washington 55, Puyallup 46State AAA Tournament
03/12/92Sammamish 36, Mercer Island 30State AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/13/92Auburn 56, Lake Washington 41State AAA Tournament
03/13/92Sammamish 45, Wenatchee 37State AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/14/92Kamiakin 57, Lake Washington 46State AAA Tournament (3rd/6th)
03/14/92Snohomish 37, Sammamish 34State AAA Tournament (5th/8th)

Previous Season | Next Season | Main Page | 1991-1992 TOC

Mon Jul 15 14:08:39 2019