Bi-County 1988-1989: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Ritzville901.0002060.769State 4th
Reardan810.8892070.741State
Sprague-Harrington630.6671480.636
Liberty (Spangle)630.66713100.565
Davenport540.55613120.520
Freeman450.4449130.409
Lind360.333860.571
Wilbur-Creston360.3339100.474
Almira Coulee Hartline180.1113150.167
Odessa090.0001150.062

Last Season: 1987-1988 Bi-County

Next Season: 1989-1990 Bi-County

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 48 - 43 in non-league games

Home team wins 55.6% of league games (25 - 20)

152 games; average margin: 16.45
median margin: 13.5
30 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
60 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

45 league games; average margin: 18.02
median margin: 17
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
16 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/88Brewster 66, Almira Coulee Hartline 31Non-league
12/02/88at Reardan 51, Chewelah 25Non-league
12/02/88at Inchelium 55, Davenport 54Non-league
12/02/88at Freeman 54, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 24Non-league
12/02/88Waterville-Mansfield 55, at Wilbur-Creston 39Non-league
12/03/88at Davenport 53, Cusick 34Non-league
12/03/88at Tekoa-Oakesdale 61, Freeman 32Non-league
12/03/88Lind 42, at Prescott 41Non-league
12/03/88at Reardan 71, Rosalia 21Non-league
12/03/88at Sprague-Harrington 39, St. John-Endicott 37Non-league
12/03/88Wilbur-Creston 44, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 31Non-league
12/06/88at Liberty (Spangle) 37, Chewelah 35Non-league
12/06/88Davenport 53, at Wellpinit 49Non-league
12/06/88at Sprague-Harrington 63, Kahlotus 22Non-league
12/06/88Pateros 58, at Almira Coulee Hartline 43Non-league
12/06/88at Freeman 48, St. John-Endicott 26Non-league
12/09/88Eastmont 52, Ritzville 50Non-league
12/09/88Freeman 51, at Rosalia 39Non-league
12/09/88at Davenport 55, Selkirk 50Non-league
12/09/88at St. George's 56, Sprague-Harrington 46Non-league
12/09/88at Reardan 68, St. John-Endicott 23Non-league
12/09/88Tekoa-Oakesdale 69, at Liberty (Spangle) 46Non-league
12/09/88at Wellpinit 49, Wilbur-Creston 45Non-league
12/10/88Almira Coulee Hartline 40, Soap Lake 35Non-league
12/10/88Columbia (Hunters) 50, at Davenport 38Non-league
12/10/88at Garfield-Palouse 54, Freeman 26Non-league
12/10/88Lind 77, Wilson Creek 6Non-league
12/10/88at Tekoa-Oakesdale 66, Reardan 35Non-league
12/10/88Ritzville 48, at Kittitas 44Non-league
12/10/88Selkirk 55, Odessa 34Non-league
12/10/88at Liberty (Spangle) 52, St. John-Endicott 40Non-league
12/10/88Wilbur-Creston 58, at Republic 32Non-league
12/12/88at Liberty (Spangle) 34, Lakeside (ID) 33Non-league
12/12/88Reardan 48, at Newport (Newport) 38Non-league
12/13/88at Colfax 56, Freeman 40Non-league
12/13/88at Medical Lake 42, Ritzville 36Non-league
12/13/88at Odessa 41, Rosalia 40 OTNon-league
12/13/88Sprague-Harrington 53, at St. John-Endicott 46Non-league
12/13/88at Davenport 48, Wellpinit 45Non-league
12/16/88Liberty (Spangle) 41, Rosalia 15Non-league
12/16/88Lind 43, Odessa 21Non-league
12/16/88Reardan 51, St. John-Endicott 27Non-league
12/16/88Sprague-Harrington 37, Davenport 34Non-league
12/17/88Colfax 67, at Freeman 34Non-league
12/17/88Davenport 30, at Odessa 18Non-league
12/17/88at Chewelah 54, Liberty (Spangle) 48Non-league
12/17/88at Ritzville 60, Medical Lake 39Non-league
12/17/88Lind 49, Sprague-Harrington 42Non-league
12/17/88Wilbur-Creston 50, at Almira Coulee Hartline 43Non-league
12/19/88at Almira Coulee Hartline 56, Soap Lake 37Non-league
12/20/88Bridgeport 52, Odessa 29Non-league
12/20/88Eastmont 59, at Ritzville 36Non-league
12/20/88at Wilbur-Creston 50, Liberty Bell 35Non-league
12/20/88Lind 52, Wilson Creek 3Non-league
12/20/88at Reardan 56, Newport (Newport) 37Non-league
12/20/88Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, at Freeman 49Non-league
12/21/88at Riverside 56, Wilbur-Creston 48Non-league
12/22/88Almira Coulee Hartline at BridgeportNon-league
12/22/88Liberty (Spangle) 41, at St. John-Endicott 37Non-league
12/22/88Reardan 50, at Chewelah 43Non-league
12/27/88Liberty (Spangle) 45, Kettle Falls 42Non-league
12/27/88at Freeman 41, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 28Non-league
12/28/88at Freeman 42, Liberty (Spangle) 38Non-league
12/29/88Tonasket 47, Almira Coulee Hartline 33Non-league
12/29/88at Reardan 46, Chewelah 33Non-league
12/29/88Columbia (Hunters) 45, Davenport 37Non-league
12/29/88Inchelium 67, Sprague-Harrington 49Non-league
12/29/88at Waterville-Mansfield 61, Wilbur-Creston 46Non-league
12/30/88Wilbur-Creston 47, Almira Coulee Hartline 30Non-league
12/30/88Chewelah 46, Davenport 34Non-league
12/30/88at Reardan 56, Columbia (Hunters) 27Non-league
12/30/88Sprague-Harrington 60, Northport 26Non-league
12/30/88at Colfax 63, Ritzville 39Non-league
01/03/89at Tekoa-Oakesdale 55, Liberty (Spangle) 30Non-league
01/03/89Reardan 80, at Almira Coulee Hartline 27
01/03/89Wilbur-Creston 42, at Odessa 32Non-league
01/06/89Davenport 57, at Wilbur-Creston 39
01/06/89at Sprague-Harrington 55, Freeman 44
01/06/89at Ritzville 69, Odessa 36
01/07/89at Sprague-Harrington 46, Davenport 42
01/07/89at Freeman 60, Lind 49
01/07/89Ritzville 63, at Almira Coulee Hartline 35
01/07/89at Liberty (Spangle) 43, Wilbur-Creston 35
01/10/89at Ritzville 54, Kittitas 42Non-league
01/10/89Tekoa-Oakesdale 50, at Reardan 32Non-league
01/13/89at Wilbur-Creston 56, Almira Coulee Hartline 46
01/13/89at Lind 59, Odessa 28
01/13/89at Ritzville 63, Sprague-Harrington 42
01/14/89at Ritzville 42, Freeman 32
01/14/89at Sprague-Harrington 43, Lind 36
01/14/89at Liberty (Spangle) 38, Odessa 29
01/14/89Reardan 72, at Wilbur-Creston 21
01/16/89Colfax 53, at Ritzville 48Non-league
01/17/89at St. John-Endicott 41, Freeman 32Non-league
01/17/89at Reardan 52, Liberty (Spangle) 25
01/19/89at Waterville-Mansfield 62, Almira Coulee Hartline 31Non-league
01/20/89Davenport 42, at Odessa 28
01/20/89Ritzville 58, at Lind 37
01/20/89at Wilbur-Creston 66, Sprague-Harrington 45
01/21/89at Freeman 54, Almira Coulee Hartline 36
01/21/89Liberty (Spangle) 57, at Lind 47
01/21/89Reardan 52, at Davenport 27
01/21/89at Ritzville 55, Wilbur-Creston 29
01/23/89Bridgeport 50, at Almira Coulee Hartline 46Non-league
01/23/89at Lakeside (ID) 47, Liberty (Spangle) 31Non-league
01/24/89Bridgeport 56, at Odessa 44Non-league
01/24/89Sprague-Harrington 41, at Liberty (Spangle) 36
01/27/89Lind 59, at Almira Coulee Hartline 46
01/27/89Reardan 43, at Freeman 35
01/27/89Ritzville 61, at Liberty (Spangle) 37
01/27/89Wilbur-Creston 50, at Odessa 33
01/28/89at Davenport 50, Almira Coulee Hartline 33
01/28/89Freeman 47, at Wilbur-Creston 39
01/28/89at Reardan 60, Lind 27
01/28/89Sprague-Harrington 55, at Odessa 43
01/31/89Davenport 51, at Freeman 34
01/31/89at Almira Coulee Hartline 45, Odessa 43
01/31/89Ritzville 40, at Reardan 38
02/07/89at Sprague-Harrington 55, Almira Coulee Hartline 52
02/07/89at Ritzville 67, Dayton 50Non-league
02/07/89at Liberty (Spangle) 44, Freeman 41
02/07/89at Davenport 61, Lind 44
02/07/89Reardan 68, at Odessa 23
02/08/89Liberty (Spangle) 48, at Davenport 41
02/09/89Davenport at Freeman
02/09/89at Lind 57, Wilbur-Creston 51
02/10/89at Ritzville 52, Davenport 37
02/10/89Liberty (Spangle) 59, at Almira Coulee Hartline 41
02/10/89at Freeman 69, Odessa 37
02/10/89at Reardan 73, Sprague-Harrington 33
02/15/89Sprague-Harrington 42, Freeman 36Bi-County Tournament
02/15/89Liberty (Spangle) 52, Davenport 51 OTBi-County Tournament
02/18/89Davenport 46, Freeman 44Bi-County Tournament (loser out)
02/18/89Sprague-Harrington 43, Liberty (Spangle) 41Bi-County Tournament (winner 3rd)
02/18/89Ritzville 45, at Reardan 38Bi-County Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/19/89Davenport 45, Liberty (Spangle) 35Bi-County Tournament (4th/loser out)
02/20/89Columbia (Hunters) 42, Davenport 32D7 B Tournament
02/20/89Reardan 60, Curlew 18D7 B Tournament
02/21/89Ritzville 56, St. George's 42D7 B Tournament
02/21/89Wellpinit 67, Sprague-Harrington 50D7 B Tournament
02/22/89Davenport 43, Curlew 36D7 B Tournament (loser out)
02/22/89Reardan 49, Columbia (Hunters) 41D7 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/23/89Sprague-Harrington 49, St. George's 43D7 B Tournament
02/23/89Ritzville 69, Wellpinit 35D7 B Tournament
02/24/89Columbia (Hunters) 62, Sprague-Harrington 44D7 B Tournament (loser out)
02/24/89Wellpinit 42, Davenport 27D7 B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/89Ritzville 41, Reardan 33D7 B Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/01/89Reardan 54, Glenwood 38State B Tournament
03/01/89Ritzville 49, Quilcene 20State B Tournament
03/02/89Raymond 51, Reardan 39State B Tournament
03/02/89Tekoa-Oakesdale 55, Ritzville 33State B Tournament
03/03/89Dayton 63, Reardan 58State B Tournament (loser out)
03/03/89Ritzville 55, Watson Groen Christian 24State B Tournament (loser out)
03/04/89Ritzville 66, Dayton 55State B Tournament (4th/7th)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:02 2021