Northwest B 1988-1989: girls

Division I

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Friday Harbor920.8181170.611
Darrington1240.7501890.667State
Orcas Island930.7501870.720State
Watson Groen Christian1060.62518100.643State
La Conner560.4555100.333
Concrete380.273490.308
Coupeville0120.0000120.000

Division II

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lopez740.636780.467
Mount Vernon Christian320.600470.364
Snohomish County Christian240.333260.250
Arlington Christian030.000140.200
Grace Academy050.000090.000

Last Season: 1987-1988 Northwest B

Next Season: 1989-1990 Northwest B

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 17 - 23 in non-league games

111 games; average margin: 19.07
median margin: 17
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
31 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

60 league games; average margin: 19.32
median margin: 17.5
9 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
20 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/88Watson Groen Christian 53, Arlington Christian 11
11/30/88Darrington 56, Granite Falls 30Non-league
11/30/88Orcas Island 65, Snohomish County Christian 24Non-league
12/01/88Tolt 28, Watson Groen Christian 26Non-league
12/03/88Christ Church 47, Mount Vernon Christian 27Non-league
12/03/88Darrington 65, Lopez 31
12/03/88Mount Baker 66, Friday Harbor 46Non-league
12/03/88Orcas Island 52, Granite Falls 24Non-league
12/06/88Bellevue Christian 50, Watson Groen Christian 42Non-league
12/06/88Friday Harbor 52, Darrington 42
12/06/88La Conner 37, Coupeville 32
12/06/88Lopez 42, Mount Vernon Christian 35
12/06/88Orcas Island 60, Concrete 45
12/06/88Snohomish County Christian 37, Arlington Christian 24
12/09/88Lakewood 61, Darrington 38Non-league
12/09/88Lopez 74, Grace Academy 22
12/09/88Watson Groen Christian 60, La Conner 36
12/10/88Darrington 52, Coupeville 31
12/10/88Orcas Island 48, Lopez 34Non-league
12/10/88Watson Groen Christian 49, Granite Falls 32Non-league
12/13/88Darrington 54, Watson Groen Christian 38
12/13/88Orcas Island 43, Friday Harbor 35
12/13/88South Whidbey 54, La Conner 36Non-league
12/16/88Darrington 62, La Conner 37
12/16/88Friday Harbor 40, Lopez 36
12/16/88Mount Vernon Christian 71, Grace Academy 14
12/16/88Watson Groen Christian 55, Concrete 31
12/17/88Friday Harbor 40, Coupeville 22
12/17/88Lopez 48, Arlington Christian 23
12/17/88Snohomish County Christian 55, Mountlake Christian 13
12/20/88Concrete 51, Grace Academy 26
12/20/88Granite Falls 49, La Conner 31Non-league
12/20/88Mount Vernon Christian 40, Watson Groen Christian 39
12/20/88Orcas Island 41, Coupeville 17
12/21/88Darrington 50, Quilcene 32Non-league
12/22/88Orcas Island 63, Mount Vernon Christian 47Non-league
12/22/88Tolt 48, La Conner 36Non-league
12/28/88Darrington 50, Mount Vernon Christian 39Non-league
12/28/88at Concrete 51, Grace Academy 23Non-league
12/29/88Darrington 56, at Concrete 42Non-league
12/29/88Mount Vernon Christian 53, Grace Academy 26Non-league
12/29/88Neah Bay 64, at La Conner 50Non-league
12/29/88Orcas Island 54, Snohomish County Christian 23Non-league
12/30/88Mount Baker 49, Friday Harbor 38Non-league
01/06/89Concrete 56, La Conner 34
01/06/89Darrington 79, Grace Academy 23
01/06/89Orcas Island 41, Watson Groen Christian 34
01/07/89Friday Harbor 52, Watson Groen Christian 51
01/07/89Lopez 68, Snohomish County Christian 20
01/07/89Orcas Island 45, Mount Vernon Christian 28Non-league
01/09/89Lakewood 75, Grace Academy 7Non-league
01/10/89Darrington 63, Concrete 43
01/10/89Orcas Island 46, La Conner 36
01/10/89Watson Groen Christian 43, Lopez 41
01/13/89Concrete 48, Snohomish County Christian 32
01/13/89Watson Groen Christian 39, Coupeville 20
01/14/89Lopez 60, Concrete 42
01/14/89Orcas Island 64, Darrington 49
01/14/89Quilcene 58, Friday Harbor 47Non-league
01/15/89Darrington 47, Coupeville 22
01/17/89Forest Ridge 33, Arlington Christian 24Non-league
01/17/89La Conner 36, Coupeville 29
01/17/89Orcas Island 61, Concrete 22
01/17/89Watson Groen Christian 38, Mount Vernon Christian 25
01/20/89Darrington 47, Coupeville 22
01/20/89Friday Harbor 60, Concrete 36
01/20/89La Conner 52, Watson Groen Christian 49
01/20/89Mount Vernon Christian 37, Snohomish County Christian 19
01/20/89Orcas Island 56, Lopez 30Non-league
01/21/89Darrington 65, Snohomish County Christian 17
01/21/89Friday Harbor 55, Seattle Lutheran 34Non-league
01/21/89Lopez 65, Grace Academy 24
01/21/89Orcas Island 62, Granite Falls 41Non-league
01/21/89Watson Groen Christian 52, Christ Church 38Non-league
01/24/89Darrington 41, Watson Groen Christian 40
01/24/89Friday Harbor 53, Orcas Island 35
01/24/89La Conner 50, Lopez 39
01/27/89Darrington 54, La Conner 36
01/27/89Orcas Island 42, Coupeville 26
01/28/89Friday Harbor 44, Darrington 34
01/28/89Lopez 41, Coupeville 36
01/28/89Watson Groen Christian 55, Concrete 31
01/31/89Friday Harbor 33, Coupeville 23
02/03/89La Conner 60, Orcas Island 44
02/04/89Watson Groen Christian 39, Orcas Island 37
02/06/89Darrington 48, Concrete 38
02/06/89Watson Groen Christian 56, Friday Harbor 50
02/07/89Friday Harbor 57, La Conner 49
02/07/89Orcas Island 66, Darrington 48
02/07/89Watson Groen Christian 43, Coupeville 26
02/11/89Arlington Christian 43, Grace Academy 20Northwest B Tournament
02/11/89Darrington 64, Lopez 36Northwest B Tournament
02/11/89Watson Groen Christian 43, Mount Vernon Christian 34Northwest B Tournament (loser out)
02/14/89Watson Groen Christian 38, Tacoma Baptist 30D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)
02/17/89Watson Groen Christian 49, Quilcene 34D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/18/89Friday Harbor 55, Seattle Lutheran 38D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)
02/18/89Neah Bay 67, Darrington 59D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/18/89Quilcene 58, Lopez 46D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)
02/18/89Watson Groen Christian 50, Orcas Island 41D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/24/89Orcas Island 48, Friday Harbor 35D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/24/89Quilcene 43, Darrington 32D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/89Darrington 41, Friday Harbor 36D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner 5th to state/loser out)
02/25/89Quilcene 55, Orcas Island 52D1/2/3 B Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/25/89Watson Groen Christian 60, Neah Bay 59D1/2/3 B Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/01/89Mossyrock 90, Darrington 51State B Tournament
03/01/89Raymond 72, Orcas Island 39State B Tournament
03/01/89Watson Groen Christian 39, Wellpinit 36State B Tournament
03/02/89Glenwood 76, Orcas Island 37State B Tournament (loser out)
03/02/89Mossyrock 72, Watson Groen Christian 37State B Tournament
03/02/89Wellpinit 53, Darrington 41State B Tournament (loser out)
03/03/89Ritzville 55, Watson Groen Christian 24State B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:03 2021